NCAA College Football, Basketball, and Baseball - SouthernCollegeSports.com
SouthernCollegeSports.com
CONTACT SCS.com
SCS.com STORE
HOOPS FEATURES
 Bracket Contest '09
 SCS.com Staff Brackets
 2009 NCAA Bracket
 2009 NIT Bracket
 2009 CBI Bracket
 2008 NCAA Bracket
 2008 NIT Bracket
 2008 CBI Bracket
 2008 Conf. Tourneys
HOOPS COLUMNS
 Daniel
HOOPS LINKS
 Live Scoreboard
 Conference Standings
 Top 25 Polls
 Statistics
FOOTBALL FEATURES
 Free Pick'Em Contest
 Staff Pick'Em Selections
 Fab 15 Poll
 2009 Season Preview
 2008 Postseason Fab 15
ABOUT US
 The Work Force
Site Developed by AdcockDesign.com

COLLEGE HOOPS CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

America East | ACC | Atlantic Sun | Atlantic 10 | Big East | Big Sky
Big South | Big Ten | Big XII | Big West | Colonial | CUSA | Horizon
Metro Atlantic | MAC | MEAC | Missouri Valley | Mountain West
Northeast | Ohio Valley | Pac-10 | Patriot | SEC | Southern
Southland | SWAC | Summit | Sun Belt | West Coast | WAC

AMERICA EAST
Tournament Homepage

Friday, March 7 - First Round
6:00 PM - G1: #8 Stony Brook vs #9 Maine
Saturday, March 8 - Quarterfinals
11:00 AM - G2: #1 UMBC vs #8 Stony Brook
1:30 PM - G3: #4 Vermont vs #5 Binghamton
5:00 PM - G4: #2 Hartford vs #7 New Hampshire
7:30 PM - G5: #3 Albany vs #6 Boston U.
Sunday, March 9 - Semifinals
11:00 AM - G6: #1 UMBC vs #4 Vermont
1:30 PM - G7: #2 Hartford vs #6 Boston U.
Saturday, March 15 - Championship
11:00 AM - G8: #1 UMBC vs #2 Hartford

ACC
Tournament Homepage

Thursday, March 13 - Opening Round
11:00 AM - G1: #8 Wake Forest vs #9 Florida State
1:00 PM - G2: #5 Miami vs #12 NC State
6:00 PM - G3: #7 Georgia Tech vs #10 Virginia
8:00 PM - G4: #6 Maryland vs #11 Boston College
Friday, March 14 - Quarterfinals
11:00 AM - G5: #1 North Carolina vs #9 Florida State
1:00 PM - G6: #4 Virginia Tech vs #5 Miami
6:00 PM - G7: #2 Duke vs #7 Georgia Tech
8:00 PM - G8: #3 Clemson vs #11 Boston College
Saturday, March 15 - Semifinals
12:30 PM - G9: #1 North Carolina vs #4 Virginia Tech
2:30 PM - G10: #2 Duke vs #3 Clemson
Sunday, March 16 - Championship
12:00 PM - G11: #1 North Carolina vs #3 Clemson

ATLANTIC SUN
Tournament Homepage

Wednesday, March 5 - Quarterfinals
2:15 PM - G1: #2 Jacksonville vs #7 Mercer
8:15 PM - G2: #1 Belmont vs #8 Campbell
Thursday, March 6 - Quarterfinals
2:15 PM - G3: #3 Stetson vs #6 Gardner-Webb
8:15 PM - G4: #4 East Tennessee State vs #5 Lipscomb
Friday, March 7 - Semifinals
6:00 PM - G5: #2 Jacksonville vs #6 Gardner-Webb
8:15 PM - G6: #1 Belmont vs #4 East Tennessee State
Saturday, March 8 - Championship
6:00 PM - G7: #2 Jacksonville vs #1 Belmont

ATLANTIC TEN
Tournament Homepage

Wednesday, March 12 - Opening Round
11:00 AM - G1: #8 Dayton vs #9 St. Louis
1:30 PM - G2: #5 St. Joseph's vs #12 Fordham
5:30 PM - G3: #7 La Salle vs #10 Duquense
8:00 PM - G4: #6 Charlotte vs #11 Rhode Island
Thursday, March 13 - Quarterfinals
11:00 AM - G5: #1 Xavier vs #8 Dayton
1:30 PM - G6: #4 Richmond vs #5 St. Joseph's
5:30 PM - G7: #2 Temple vs #7 La Salle
8:00 PM - G8: #3 Massachusetts vs #6 Charlotte
Friday, March 14 - Semifinals
5:30 PM - G9: #1 Xavier vs #5 St. Joseph's
8:00 PM - G10: #2 Temple vs #6 Charlotte
Saturday, March 15
5:00 PM - G11: #2 Temple vs #5 St. Joseph's

BIG EAST
Tournament Homepage

Wednesday, March 12 - First Round
11:00 AM - G1: #8 Villanova vs #9 Syracuse
1:00 PM - G2: #5 West Virginia vs #12 Providence
6:00 PM - G3: #7 Pittsburgh vs #10 Cincinnati
8:00 PM - G4: #6 Marquette vs #11 Seton Hall
Thursday, March 13 - Quarterfinals
11:00 AM - G5: #1 Georgetown vs #8 Villanova
1:00 PM - G6: #4 Connecticut vs #5 West Virginia
6:00 PM - G7: #2 Louisville vs #7 Pittsburgh
8:00 PM - G8: #3 Notre Dame vs #6 Marquette
Friday, March 14 - Semifinals
6:00 PM - G9: #1 Georgetown vs #5 West Virginia
8:00 PM - G10: #7 Pittsburgh vs #6 Marquette
Saturday, March 15 - Championship
8:00 PM - #1 Georgetown vs #7 Pittsburgh

BIG SKY
Tournament Homepage

Saturday, March 8 - Quarterfinals
8:00 PM - G1: #6 Montana State at #3 Weber State
8:00 PM - G2: #5 Montana at #4 Idaho State
Tuesday, March 11 - Semifinals
7:30 PM - G3: #2 Northern Arizona vs #3 Weber State
10:00 PM - G4: #1 Portland State vs #4 Idaho State
Wednesday, March 12 - Championship
8:00 PM - G5: #2 Northern Arizona vs #1 Portland State

BIG SOUTH
Tournament Homepage

Tuesday, March 4 - First Round
6:00 PM - G1: #7 Radford at #2 Winthrop
6:00 PM - G2: #6 Coastal Carolina at #3 High Point
6:00 PM - G3: #8 Charleston Southern at #1 UNC Asheville
6:00 PM - G4: #5 VMI at #4 Liberty
Thursday, March 6 - Semifinals
5:00 PM - G5: #2 Winthrop vs #3 High Point
7:00 PM - G6: #1 UNC Asheville vs #4 Liberty
Saturday, March 8 - Championship
10:30 AM - G7: #2 Winthrop vs #1 UNC Asheville

BIG TEN
Tournament Homepage

Thursday, March 13 - First Round
11:00 AM - G1: #8 Iowa vs #9 Michigan
1:30 PM - G2: #7 Penn State vs #10 Illinois
4:00 PM - G3: #6 Minnesota vs #11 Northwestern
Friday, March 14 - Quarterfinals
11:00 AM - G4: #1 Wisconsin vs #9 Michigan
1:30 PM - G5: #4 Michigan State vs #5 Ohio State
5:30 PM - G6: #2 Purdue vs #10 Illinois
8:00 PM - G7: #3 Indiana vs #6 Minnesota
Saturday, March 15 - Semifinals
12:40 PM - G8: #1 Wisconsin vs #4 Michigan State
3:05 PM - G9: #10 Illinois vs #6 Minnesota
Sunday, March 16 - Championship
2:30 PM - G10: #1 Wisconsin vs #10 Illinois

BIG XII
Tournament Homepage

Thursday, March 13 - First Round
11:30 AM - G1: #8 Texas Tech vs #9 Oklahoma State
2:00 PM - G2: #5 Baylor vs #12 Colorado
6:00 PM - G3: #7 Nebraska vs #10 Missouri
8:30 PM - G4: #6 Texas A&M vs #11 Iowa State
Friday, March 14 - Quarterfinals
11:30 AM - G5: #1 Texas vs #9 Oklahoma State
2:00 PM - G6: #4 Oklahoma vs #12 Colorado
6:00 PM - G7: #2 Kansas vs #7 Nebraska
8:20 PM - G8: #3 Kansas State vs #6 Texas A&M
Saturday, March 15 - Semifinals
1:00 PM - G9: #1 Texas vs #4 Oklahoma
3:20 PM - G10: #2 Kansas vs #6 Texas A&M
Sunday, March 16 - Championship
2:00 PM - G11: #1 Texas vs #2 Kansas

BIG WEST
Tournament Homepage

Wednesday, March 12 - First Round
8:00 PM - G1: #5 UC Irvine vs #8 Long Beach State
10:30 PM - G2: #6 Cal Poly vs #7 UC Riverside
Thursday, March 13 - Quarterfinals
8:00 PM - G3: #3 Cal State Fullerton vs #7 UC Riverside
10:30 PM - G4: #4 Pacific vs #5 UC Irvine
Friday, March 14 - Semifinals
7:30 PM - G5: #1 UC Santa Barbara vs #5 UC Irvine
10:00 PM - G6: #2 Cal St Northridge vs #3 Cal St Fullerton
Saturday, March 15 - Championship
10:00 PM - #5 UC Irvine vs #3 Cal State Fullerton

COLONIAL
Tournament Homepage

Friday, March 7 - First Round
11:00 AM - G1: #8 Hofsta vs #9 Towson
1:30 PM - G2: #5 William & Mary vs #12 Georgia State
5:00 PM - G3: #7 Delaware vs #10 Drexel
7:30 PM - G4: #6 Northeastern vs #11 James Madison
Saturday, March 8 - Quarterfinals
11:00 AM - G5: #1 VCU vs #9 Towson
1:30 PM - G6: #4 Old Dominion vs #5 William & Mary
5:00 PM - G7: #2 UNC Wilmington vs #7 Delaware
7:30 PM - G8: #3 George Mason vs #6 Northeastern
Sunday, March 9 - Semifinals
2:00 PM - G9: #1 VCU vs #5 William & Mary
4:30 PM - G10: #2 UNC Wilmington vs #3 George Mason
Monday, March 10 - Championship
6:00 PM - G11: #5 William & Mary vs #3 George Mason

CONFERENCE USA
Tournament Homepage

Wednesday, March 12 - First Round
12:00 PM - G1: #7 Tulsa vs #10 East Carolina
2:30 PM - G2: #6 UTEP vs #11 SMU
6:00 PM - G3: #8 Marshall vs #9 Tulane
8:30 PM - G4: #5 Southern Miss vs #12 Rice
Thursday, March 13 - Quarterfinals
12:00 PM - G5: #2 UAB vs #7 Tulsa
2:30 PM - G6: #3 Houston vs #6 UTEP
6:00 PM - G7: #1 Memphis vs #9 Tulane
8:30 PM - G8: #4 UCF vs #5 Southern Miss
Friday, March 14 - Semifinals
3:30 PM - G9: #1 Memphis vs #5 Southern Miss
6:00 PM - G10: #7 Tulsa vs #6 UTEP
Saturday, March 15
10:35 AM - G11: #1 Memphis vs #7 Tulsa

HORIZON LEAGUE
Tournament Homepage

Tuesday, March 4 - First Round
6:00 PM - G1: #10 Detroit at #3 Wright State
7:00 PM - G2: #7 Wisconsin-Green Bay at #6 Valparaiso
7:00 PM - G3: #9 Youngstown State at #4 Illinois-Chicago
7:00 PM - G4: #8 Loyola at #5 Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Friday, March 7 - Second Round
6:00 PM - G5: #3 Wright State vs #6 Valparaiso
8:00 PM - G6: #4 Illinois-Chicago vs #8 Loyola
Saturday, March 8 - Semifinals
3:30 PM - G7: #2 Cleveland State vs #6 Valparaiso
5:30 PM - G8: #1 Butler vs #4 Illinois-Chicago
Tuesday, March 11 - Championship
8:00 PM - G9: #2 Cleveland State vs #1 Butler

METRO ATLANTIC
Tournament Homepage

Friday, March 7 - First Round
6:30 PM - G1: #8 Manhattan vs #9 Saint Peter's
9:00 PM - G2: #7 Iona vs #10 Canisius
Saturday, March 8 - Quarterfinals
1:15 PM - G3: #4 Loyola vs #5 Fairfield
3:30 PM - G4: #1 Siena vs #8 Manhattan
6:30 PM - G5: #2 Rider vs #10 Canisius
9:00 PM - G6: #3 Niagara vs #6 Marist
Sunday, March 9 - Semifinals
5:00 PM - G7: #4 Loyola vs #1 Siena
7:30 PM - G8: #2 Rider vs #6 Marist
Monday, March 10 - Championship
6:00 PM - G9: #1 Siena vs #2 Rider

MAC
Tournament Homepage

Wednesday, March 12 - First Round
11:30 AM - G1: #7 Eastern Michigan vs #10 Ball State
2:00 PM - G2: #6 Central Michigan vs #11 Northern Illinois
4:30 PM - G3: #8 Toledo vs #9 Bowling Green
7:00 PM - G4: #5 Miami (Ohio) vs #12 Buffalo
Thursday, March 13 - Quarterfinals
11:00 AM - G5: #2 Western Michigan vs #7 Eastern Michigan
1:30 PM - G6: #3 Akron vs #6 Central Michigan
6:00 PM - G7: #1 Kent State vs #8 Toledo
8:30 PM - G8: #4 Ohio vs #5 Miami (Ohio)
Friday, March 14 - Semifinals
6:00 PM - G9: #1 Kent State vs #5 Miami (Ohio)
8:30 PM - G10: #2 Western Michigan vs #3 Akron
Saturday, March 15 - Championship
6:00 PM - G11: #1 Kent State vs #3 Akron

MEAC
Tournament Homepage

Tuesday, March 11 - First Round
5:30 PM - G1: #7 Coppin State vs #10 Howard
8:00 PM - G2: #8 South Carolina St vs #9 Bethune-Cookman
Wednesday, March 12 - First Round/Quarterfinals
2:00 PM - G3: #6 Florida A&M vs #11 MD-Eastern Shore
6:00 PM - G4: #1 Morgan State vs #8 South Carolina State
8:30 PM - G5: #2 Hampton vs #7 Coppin State
Thursday, March 13 - Quarterfinals
5:00 PM - G6: #3 Norfolk State vs #6 Florida A&M
7:00 PM - G7: #4 Delaware State vs #5 North Carolina A&T
Friday, March 14 - Semifinals
5:00 PM - G8: #1 Morgan State vs #4 Delaware State
7:00 PM - G9: #7 Coppin State vs #3 Norfolk State
Saturday, March 15 - Championship
7:00 PM - G11: #1 Morgan State vs #7 Coppin State

MISSOURI VALLEY
Tournament Homepage

Thursday, March 6 - First Round
6:05 PM - G1: #8 Indiana State vs #9 Wichita State
8:35 PM - G2: #7 Missouri State vs #10 Evansville
Friday, March 7 - Quarterfinals
12:05 PM - G3: #1 Drake vs #8 Indiana State
2:35 PM - G4: #4 Creighton vs #5 Bradley
6:05 PM - G5: #2 Illinois State vs #7 Missouri State
8:35 PM - G6: #3 Southern Illinois vs #6 Northern Iowa
Saturday, March 8 - Semifinals
1:35 PM - G7: #1 Drake vs #4 Creighton
4:05 PM - G8: #2 Illinois State vs #6 Northern Iowa
Sunday, March 9 - Championship
1:05 PM - G9: #1 Drake vs #2 Illinois State

MOUNTAIN WEST
Tournament Homepage

Wednesday, March 12 - First Round
1:00 PM - G1: #8 Wyoming vs #9 Colorado State
Thursday, March 13 - Quarterfinals
2:00 PM - G2: #1 BYU vs #9 Colorado State
4:30 PM - G3: #4 San Diego State vs #5 Air Force
8:00 PM - G4: #2 UNLV vs #7 TCU
10:30 PM - G5: #3 New Mexico vs #6 Utah
Friday, March 14 - Semifinals
8:30 PM - G6: #1 BYU vs #4 San Diego State
11:00 PM - G7: #2 UNLV vs #6 Utah
Saturday, March 15 - Championship
6:00 PM - G8: #1 BYU vs #2 UNLV

NORTHEAST
Tournament Homepage

Thursday, March 6 - Quarterfinals
6:00 PM - G1: #8 Monmouth at #1 Robert Morris
6:00 PM - G2: #6 C. Connecticut State at #3 Sacred Heart
6:00 PM - G3: #5 Quinnipiac at #4 Mount St. Mary's
6:30 PM - G4: #7 Long Island at #2 Wagner
Sunday, March 9 - Semifinals
2:00 PM - G5: #4 Mount St. Mary's at #1 Robert Morris
6:00 PM - G6: #3 Sacred Heart at #2 Wagner
Wednesday, March 12 - Championship
6:00 PM - G7: #4 Mount St. Mary's vs #3 Sacred Heart

OHIO VALLEY
Tournament Homepage

Tuesday, March 4 - Quarterfinals
7:00 PM - G1: #8 Eastern Kentucky at #1 Austin Peay
7:00 PM - G2: #5 Samford at #4 UT Martin
7:30 PM - G3: #7 Tennessee Tech at #2 Murray State
6:00 PM - G4: #6 Tennessee State at #3 Morehead State
Friday, March 7 - Semifinals
6:00 PM - G5: #1 Austin Peay vs #4 UT Martin
8:00 PM - G6: #2 Murray State vs #6 Tennessee State
Saturday, March 8 - Championship
4:00 PM - G7: #1 Austin Peay vs #6 Tennessee State

PAC-10
Tournament Homepage

Wednesday, March 12 - First Round
8:00 PM - G1: #8 Washington vs #9 California
10:30 PM - G2: #7 Arizona vs #10 Oregon State
Thursday, March 13 - Quarterfinals
2:00 PM - G3: #5 Arizona State vs #4 Southern Cal
4:30 PM - G4: #1 UCLA vs #9 California
8:00 PM - G5: #3 Washington State vs #6 Oregon
10:30 PM - G6: #2 Stanford vs #7 Arizona
Friday, March 14 - Semifinals
8:00 PM - G7: #4 Southern Cal vs #1 UCLA
10:30 PM - G8: #3 Washington State vs #2 Stanford
Saturday, March 15 - Championship
5:00 PM - G9: #1 UCLA vs #2 Stanford

PATRIOT LEAGUE
Tournament Homepage

Wednesday, March 5 - Quarterfinals
6:30 PM - G1: #8 Holy Cross at #1 American
6:00 PM - G2: #7 Bucknell at #2 Navy
6:00 PM - G3: #6 Lafayette at #3 Colgate
6:30 PM - G4: #5 Army at #4 Lehigh
Sunday, March 9 - Semifinals
1:00 PM - G5: #1 American vs #5 Army
1:00 PM - G6: #7 Bucknell vs #3 Colgate
Friday, March 14 - Championship
3:30 PM - G7: #1 American vs #3 Colgate

SEC
Tournament Homepage

Thursday, March 13 - First Round
12:00 PM - G1: #W4 LSU vs #E5 South Carolina
2:15 PM - G2: #E3 Vanderbilt vs #W6 Auburn
6:30 PM - G3: #E4 Florida vs #W5 Alabama
8:45 PM - G4: #W3 Mississippi vs #E6 Georgia
Friday, March 14 - Quarterfinals
12:00 PM - G5: #E1 Tennessee vs #E5 South Carolina
2:15 PM - G6: #W2 Arkansas vs #E3 Vanderbilt
6:30 PM - G7: #W1 Mississippi State vs #W5 Alabama
8:45 PM - G8: #E2 Kentucky vs #E6 Georgia [PPD]
Saturday, March 15 - Semifinals
11:00 AM - G8: #E2 Kentucky vs #E6 Georgia [from Friday]
5:00 PM - G9: #E1 Tennessee vs #W2 Arkansas
7:30 PM - G10: #W1 Mississippi State vs #E6 Georgia
Sunday, March 16 - Championship
2:30 PM - G11: #W2 Arkansas vs #E6 Georgia

SOUTHERN
Tournament Homepage

Friday, March 7 - First Round
2:00 PM - G1: #8 Wofford vs #9 Western Carolina
4:30 PM - G2: #7 Elon vs #10 Furman
7:00 PM - G3: #6 College of Charleston vs #11 The Citadel
Saturday, March 8 - Quarterfinals
1:00 PM - G4: #1 Davidson vs #8 Wofford
3:30 PM - G5: #4 Appalachian State vs #5 UNC Greensboro
6:00 PM - G6: #2 Chattanooga vs #7 Elon
8:30 PM - G7: #3 Georgia Southern vs #6 C. of Charleston
Sunday, March 9 - Semifinals
5:00 PM - G8: #1 Davidson vs #5 UNC Greensboro
7:30 PM - G9: #7 Elon vs #6 College of Charleston
Monday, March 10 - Championship
8:00 PM - G10: #1 Davidson vs #7 Elon

SOUTHLAND
Tournament Homepage

Thursday, March 13 - Quarterfinals
12:00 PM - G1: #2 Lamar vs #7 UT Arlington
2:30 PM - G2: #3 Sam Houston State vs #6 McNeese State
6:00 PM - G3: #1 Stephen F. Austin vs #8 UTSA
8:30 PM - G4: #4 SE Louisiana vs #5 Northwestern State
Friday, March 14 - Semifinals
6:00 PM - G5: #7 UT Arlington vs #3 Sam Houston State
8:30 PM - G6: #1 Stephen F. Austin vs #5 Northwestern St
Sunday, March 16 - Championship
12:00 PM - G7: #7 UT Arlington vs #5 Northwestern State

SWAC
Tournament Homepage

Wednesday, March 12 - Quarterfinals
2:30 PM - G1: #2 Mississippi Valley State vs #7 Grambling
8:00 PM - G2: #1 Alabama State vs #8 Texas Southern
Thursday, March 13 - Quarterfinals
2:30 PM - G3: #3 Alabama A&M vs #6 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
8:00 PM - G4: #4 Jackson State vs #5 Southern
Friday, March 14 - Semifinals
2:30 PM - G5: #2 Mississippi Valley State vs #6 UAPB
8:00 PM - G6: #1 Alabama State vs #4 Jackson State
Saturday, March 15 - Championship
6:00 PM - G7: #2 Mississippi Valley St vs #4 Jackson St

SUMMIT
Tournament Homepage

Saturday, March 8 - First Round
6:00 PM - G1: #1 Oral Roberts vs #8 Centenary
8:30 PM - G2: #2 IUPUI vs #7 UMKC
Sunday, March 9 - First Round
6:00 PM - G3: #4 Southern Utah vs #5 IPFW
8:30 PM - G4: #3 Oakland vs #6 Western Illinois
Monday, March 10 - Semifinals
6:00 PM - G5: #1 Oral Roberts vs #5 IPFW
8:30 PM - G6: #2 IUPUI vs #3 Oakland
Tuesday, March 11 - Championship
6:00 PM - G7: #1 Oral Roberts vs #2 IUPUI

SUN BELT
Tournament Homepage

Wednesday, March 5 - First Round
7:00 PM - G1: #9 Denver at #8 New Orleans
7:30 PM - G2: #13 Louisiana-Monroe at #4 Middle Tennessee
8:00 PM - G3: #12 Troy at #5 Louisiana-Lafayette
7:00 PM - G4: #11 Arkansas State at #6 North Texas
6:00 PM - G5: #10 Florida International at #7 Florida Atlantic
Sunday, March 9 - Quarterfinals
12:30 PM - G6: #1 South Alabama vs #8 New Orleans
3:00 PM - G7: #4 Middle Tennessee vs #12 Troy
6:30 PM - G8: #2 Arkansas-Little Rock vs #7 Florida Atlantic
9:00 PM - G9: #3 Western Kentucky vs #6 North Texas
Monday, March 10 - Semifinals
6:30 PM - G10: #1 South Alabama vs #4 Middle Tennessee
9:00 PM - G11: #2 Arkansas-Little Rock vs #3 W. Kentucky
Tuesday, March 11 - Championship
8:00 PM - G12: #4 Middle Tennessee vs #3 W. Kentucky

WEST COAST
Tournament Homepage

Friday, March 7 - First Round
8:00 PM - G1: #5 San Francisco vs #8 Loyola Marymount
10:00 PM - G2: #6 Pepperdine vs #7 Portland
Saturday, March 8 - Quarterfinals
8:00 PM - G3: #4 Santa Clara vs #5 San Francisco
10:00 PM - G4: #3 San Diego vs #6 Pepperdine
Sunday, March 9 - Semifinals
8:30 PM - G5: #1 Gonzaga vs #4 Santa Clara
10:30 PM - G6: #2 St. Mary's vs #3 San Diego
Monday, March 10 - Championship
8:00 PM - G7: #1 Gonzaga vs #3 San Diego

WAC
Tournament Homepage

Tuesday, March 11 - First Round
8:30 PM - G1: #8 San Jose State vs #9 Louisiana Tech
Thursday, March 13 - Quarterfinals
1:00 PM - G2: #4 Boise State vs #5 Hawaii
3:30 PM - G3: #1 Utah State vs #8 San Jose State
7:00 PM - G4: #2 Nevada vs #7 Fresno State
9:30 PM - G5: #3 New Mexico State vs #6 Idaho
Friday, March 14 - Semifinals
7:00 PM - G6: #4 Boise State vs #1 Utah State
9:30 PM - G7: #2 Nevada vs #3 New Mexico State
Saturday, March 15 - Championship
8:00 PM - G8: #4 Boise State vs #3 New Mexico State
U.S.A.
SCS.com STORE
SCS.com - Shop for NCAA gear here!
ITEMS OF INTEREST
CONFERENCES
CHRIST IN SPORTS
Place your ad here. Contact SCS.com for more info.
SOUTHERNCOLLEGESPORTS.COM
Copyright 2004-2009 SouthernCollegeSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an unofficial and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school, team, or league.